Semester 1

Quarter 1

 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
1st Period
1:00 - 2:25

MODERN 1
Angharad/Joseph      (AH)

 

BALLET 1
Mariane                (AH)

 

MODERN 1
Angharad/Joseph        (RH)

 

BALLET 1
Mariane                (AH)

 

  MODERN 2
Nazorine/Tatchol                  (RH)

BALLET 2
Suzanne               (DS)

 

MODERN 2
Nazorine/Tatchol          (DS)

 

BALLET 1
Suzanne               (DS)

 

  MODERN 3
Jessica/Seny              (DS)

ADVANCED BALLET
Laura                    (RH)

MODERN 4
Jessica/Seny              (DS)
ADVANCED BALLET
Laura               (RH)
2nd Period
2:40 - 4:10
CHOREOGRAPHY  1
Mariane               (RH)
WEST AFRICAN
Tatchol                (DS)
CHOREOGRAPHY  1
Mariane                (RH)
WEST AFRICAN
Tatchol            (DS)
  CHOREOGRAPHY  2
Jessica                (DS)
MODERN HISTORY 2
Suzanne              (AH)
CHOREOGRAPHY  2
Jessica                  (DS)
MODERN HISTORY 2
Suzanne           (AH)
  CHOREOGRAPHY  3
Nazorine            (AH)
PARTNERING
Laura                (RH)
CHOREOGRAPHY  3
Nazorine               (AH)
PARTNERING
Laura                     (RH)
  CHOREOGRAPHY  4
Angharad            (AH)
SENIOR SEMINAR
Mariane               (AH)
CHOREOGRAPHY  4
Angharad              (AH)

SENIOR SEMINAR
Mariane                (RH)


Quarter 2

 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
1st Period
1:00 - 2:25
MODERN 1
Angharad/Joseph                 (AH)
BALLET 1
Mariane                (AH)
MODERN 1
Angharad/Joseph              (RH)

BALLET 1
Mariane                (AH)

  MODERN 2
Nazorine/Tatchol                  (RH)
BALLET 2
Suzanne               (DS)
MODERN 2
Nazorine/Tatchol              (DS)
BALLET 1
Suzanne                (DS)
  MODERN 3
Jessica/Seny              (DS)
ADVANCED BALLET
Laura                    (RH)
MODERN 4
Jessica/Seny              (DS)
ADVANCED BALLET
Laura               (RH)
2nd Period
2:40 - 4:10
CHOREOGRAPHY  1
Mariane               (DS)
JAZZ (Yr 2)
Dion                (DS)
CHOREOGRAPHY  1
Mariane                (DS)
JAZZ (Yr 2)
Dion            (DS)
  CHOREOGRAPHY  2
Jessica                (RH)
MODERN HISTORY 1
Suzanne              (AH)
CHOREOGRAPHY  2
Jessica                  (RH)
MODERN HISTORY 1
Suzanne           (AH)
  CHOREOGRAPHY  3
Nazorine            (AH)
PARTNERING (Y3)
Mariane                (AH)
CHOREOGRAPHY  3
Nazorine               (AH)
PARTNERING (Y3)
Mariane            (AH)
 

CHOREOGRAPHY  4
Angharad            (AH)

 

 

SPECIAL SENIOR PROJECT:  Music and Dance
Laura               (RH)

CHOREOGRAPHY  4
Angharad              (AH)

 

 

SPECIAL SENIOR PROJECT:  Music and Dance
Laura               (RH)

Semester 2

Quarter 3

 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
1st Period
1:00 - 2:25
MODERN 1
Angharad/Joseph   (AH)
BALLET 1
Mariane                (AH)
MODERN 1
Angharad/Joseph     (AH)
BALLET 1
Mariane                (AH)
  MODERN 2
Nazorine/Tatchol      (RH)
BALLET 2
Suzanne               (DS)
MODERN 2
Nazorine/Tatchol      (RH)
BALLET 1
Suzanne                (DS)
  MODERN 3
Jessica/Seny            (DS)
ADVANCED BALLET
Laura                    (RH)
MODERN 3
Jessica/Seny             (DS)
ADVANCED BALLET
Laura                    (RH)
2nd Period
2:40 - 4:10

FACULTY REPERTORY
Mariane

Jessica

Nazorine

Angharad

(Placement through audition December 5)

 

PROFESSIONAL REPERTORY

Sophomores, Juniors, Seniors


Suzanne/Laura   (AH)

 

 

FACULTY REPERTORY
Mariane

Jessica

Nazorine

Angharad

(Placement through audition December 5)

 

PROFESSIONAL REPERTORY

Sophomores, Juniors, Seniors


Suzanne/Laura   (AH)

 

 

   

KINESIOLOGY (Y1)

Mariane      (DS)

 

KINESIOLOGY (Y1)

Mariane      (DS)



Quarter 4

 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
1st Period
1:00 - 2:25
MODERN 1
Angharad/Joseph      (AH)
BALLET 1
Mariane                (AH)
MODERN 1
Angharad/Joseph     (AH)
BALLET 1
Mariane                (AH)
  MODERN 2
Nazorine/Tatchol      (RH)
BALLET 2
Suzanne               (DS)
MODERN 2
Nazorine/Tatchol      (RH)
BALLET 2
Suzanne             (DS)
  MODERN 3
Jessica/Seny              (DS)
ADVANCED BALLET
Laura                    (RH)
MODERN 3
Nazorine              (DS)
ADVANCED BALLET
Laura                (RH)
2nd Period
2:40 - 4:10

SENIOR CHOREOGRAPHY PROJECTS

Sydney, Heidi, Anja, Anastasia, Malicka, Nadiyah, Katie, Sidney, Jessica

 

(Placement through audition)

SENIOR CHOREOGRAPHY PROJECTS

Sydney, Heidi, Anja, Anastasia, Malicka, Nadiyah, Katie, Sidney, Jessica

 

(Placement through audition)

SENIOR CHOREOGRAPHY PROJECTS

Sydney, Heidi, Anja, Anastasia, Malicka, Nadiyah, Katie, Sidney, Jessica

 

(Placement through audition)

SENIOR CHOREOGRAPHY PROJECTS

Sydney, Heidi, Anja, Anastasia, Malicka, Nadiyah, Katie, Sidney, Jessica

 

(Placement through audition)